Tuesday, March 31, 2020

Latest on Covid-19 - top 10 statistics

Location
Confirmed
Cases per 1M people
Recovered
Deaths
Worldwide856,955121.62177,91742,089
United States188,633576.716,9133,833
Italy105,7921,674.8515,72912,428
Spain95,9231,935.8719,2598,464
China81,51859.3676,0523,305
Germany71,690872.817,635775
France51,487762.027,8823,516
Iran44,606550.7414,6562,898
United Kingdom25,150387.561351,808
Switzerland16,5972,446.131,823432

No comments:

Post a Comment

Myanmar’s illicit economy fuels escalating violence, with civilians bearing the brunt

  © UNDP The civil war in Myanmar has caused a devastating humanitarian crisis. Facebook Twitter Print Email 29 October 2026 Human Righ...